Arizona Center

Welcome to the website (the “Site”) of Arizona Center. This privacy policy describes how Arizona Center treats your use of the Site, including the handling of personal information. We reserve the right to revise this privacy policy at any time.

Because our business will continue to evolve, from time to time our policies will be reviewed and may be revised.  We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time and notify you by posting an updated version of the Privacy Policy on the Site. It is your responsibility to periodically check this page so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we might disclose it. The updated Privacy Policy will apply whether or not we have given you specific notice of any change. Your use of the Site at any time is deemed to constitute your agreement to all of the terms of this privacy policy then in effect. If you do not agree to these terms, please do not use the Site.

If you have additional questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.

Information Collected About You

Arizona Center collects personally identifiable information (“PII”) about you when you sign up to receive the newsletter.

Arizona Center also collects or logs non-personally identifiable information (“Non-PII”) about you when you visit the Site, through cookies or pixel tags. This information includes your Internet Protocol (“IP”) address and your domain name. An IP address is a number that is automatically assigned to your computer by the Internet Service Provider (“ISP”) computer through which you access the Internet, and a domain name is the name of the ISP computer itself through which you access the Internet. Arizona Center logs IP addresses and domain names and aggregates them for system administration and to monitor the use of the Site. We use the aggregated information, for example, to measure the number of visits to the Site, the average time spent on the Site, the number of pages viewed and to monitor various other site statistics.

Cookies and Pixel Tags: a cookie is a small removable data file that is stored by your web browser on your computer.  We use cookies to, among other things, identify your computer during a particular visit to the Site and analyze Site visitor behavior. We do not store personal or sensitive information in cookies. Most Web browsers provide you with the ability to accept or decline cookies, as well as to be warned each time a cookie is being sent. If you choose to decline cookies, however, you may not be able to take advantage of all aspects of the site. Pixel tags, also known as beacons or clear GIF’s, help us better manage content on the Site by informing us what content is effective. Pixel tags are tiny graphics with a unique identifier, similar in function to cookies, and are used to track the online movements of Web users.

Contacting Arizona Center Through Email

If you have a question or comment about Arizona Center, the Site or the Site’s content, you may contact us by any of the ways listed on the Contact Us link on the Site.  Please be aware that any submission to and/or communication with Arizona Center is subject to our Terms and Conditions, and your submission indicates your acceptance of the Terms and Conditions. Our Terms and Conditions are also available on the Site.

Depending on the subject matter, however, you may prefer not to communicate with Arizona Center through email.

How Your Information Is Used

We use information to respond to your request for information or comments you may have about the Site, for our management, our governance practices or other services provided by Arizona Center. If you so request, you may be added to our email distribution list.

We do not provide personal information to third parties for their sale or use. We will, however, disclose personal information to comply with valid legal processes such as a search warrant, subpoena, or court order, or to protect our rights and property or the property or personal safety of another user of the website or any member of the public.

If you do submit personally identifiable information to us, we may share such information with third parties, such as tenants of Arizona Center, and other marketing partners, in addition to using that information for the purposes for which it was submitted.

We may also use your information in other ways, such as to contact you about changes to Site policy, to provide you with information about products and offers we believe will be of interest to you, or as otherwise disclosed to you at the point of collection. We may share your information with affiliates, subsidiaries, partners, and any other organizations or entities for similar purposes. Additionally, to the extent required by applicable federal or state law, we will provide this information to others. By submitting information to us, you give us permission to receive it, review it, edit it, store it, and use it in appropriate settings designed to illustrate the viewpoint of Arizona Center.

For the purpose of operating Arizona Center, we may transfer information between Arizona Center and our service providers and vendors who use that information only to conduct Arizona Center business. For example, they may handle Arizona Center’s data management, e-mail distribution, market research, information analysis, and promotions management. We may also share your information to administer a Site feature. We provide our service providers with the information they need to perform their services and work with them to protect your information.  The information that you submit on the Site may be provided to those vendors so that those vendors can provide services on our behalf.

In order to better understand your preferences and better serve you, we may combine information we receive and that you give us online with other information from Arizona Center sources, transactions and communications. This may include data from the Site, Arizona Center contractors, direct mail, events, or online marketing. We may also combine that information with data that is publicly available and data that we receive from other reputable sources.

We also reserve the right to share information you provide with legal authorities if it is, in our sole opinion, necessary to investigate, prevent, or otherwise take action regarding suspected fraud, situations involving threats or potential harm, or if otherwise required by law (such as by a subpoena, court order, or other legal means). In the event that we reasonably believe that you have violated any of the Terms or policies governing your use of the Site, we reserve the right to use any information we have collected about you in connection with any efforts we make or made by any of our agents on our behalf.

We may transfer personally identifiable information to an affiliate or third party as part of a transfer of business assets. Such a transfer would be within the scope of this policy so long as the affiliate or third party agrees to continue to maintain use and storage of personally identifiable information in accordance with this policy.

We also may work with other companies who use tracking technologies to serve advertisements on our behalf. These companies may collect Non-PII about your visits to our Site and your interaction with our communications, including advertising. Our advertising partners may use cookies and pixel tags on this Site and on third party sites on which our ads appear, which allow the advertising partner to track certain information about user behavior, such as “click stream data.”  Any use of information by an advertising partner would be governed by their terms of use and privacy policy, so be sure to become familiar with these policies prior to responding to online advertisements.

Social Media

Arizona Center maintains an active presence on several social media platforms, and provides links to its pages on those platforms. Please read the privacy policies of those social media platforms, because your participation at those sites will not be governed by Arizona Center’s privacy policy.


Information submitted via the Internet, including through a web page or e-mail is subject to interception or incorrect routing, and the Internet is not a fully secure communications channel. Please consider this prior to submitting any information to us via this Site.  While we follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. Therefore, while we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

International Users

This site is operated, in whole or in part, from the United States. By using this Site, regardless of where you live in the world, you consent to have your personal data transferred to and processed in the United States, and allow Arizona Center to use and collect your personal information in accordance with this privacy policy.

Children Under 13

Our Website is not intended for children under 13 years of age. No one under age 13 may provide any personal information to us or through the Site. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If you are under 13, do not provide any information about you to us or  through the Site. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us


We want to communicate with you only if you want to hear from us. If you do not want to receive any e-mail from us in the future, click the “unsubscribe” reference in any e-mail we send you.

Your California Privacy Rights

California Civil Code Section § 1798.83 permits users of our Site that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please contact us to submit the request.

Contacting Us

If you have questions or comments about this privacy policy, please contact us at:

Arizona Center
400 E. Van Buren Street, Suite 450
Phoenix, AZ 85004

Phone: 602.271.4000